Vedant Poly Fabs IPO
Vedant Poly Fabs IPO details
| Bidding dates | 02 Nov 2026 to 04 Nov 2026 |
| Price band | ₹88 – ₹94 |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Minimum amount | ₹2,25,600 (2 lots, 2,400 shares) |
| Issue size | ₹56.68 Cr |
| Issue type | Fresh ₹51.01 Cr + OFS ₹5.67 Cr |
| Listing on | NSE Emerge |
| Allotment date | 05 Nov 2026 |
| Listing date | 09 Nov 2026 |
| Registrar | Cameo Corporate Services Ltd. |
Key dates
Vedant Poly Fabs IPO GMP today
As of 04 Nov 2026. GMP is an unofficial grey market quote, not a price set by any exchange or regulator. It can change quickly or turn out wrong. Estimated listing price = upper price band + GMP.
Vedant Poly Fabs IPO subscription status
Final subscription
Vedant Poly Fabs IPO allotment status
Allotment is due on 05 Nov 2026. Registrar: Cameo Corporate Services Ltd. Open the registrar’s allotment page.
Updated 04 Nov 2026. Information only, not a recommendation to apply.
About Vedant Poly Fabs
Vedant Poly Fabs makes flexible packaging materials for business customers from a single integrated plant at Barasat in West Bengal. Its range covers multilayer LD films, shrink films, barrier films, printed laminates and milk and oil pouches, made to each customer's size, thickness and print specifications. The plant handles extrusion, printing, lamination, slitting and pouching in one place. The company began operations in 2018.
| Headquarters | Barasat, West Bengal |
| Founded | 2018 |
| Key person | Pankaj Kumar Maheshwari, Chairman and Managing Director |
| Website | https://www.vedantpolyfabs.com |
Vedant Poly Fabs financials
All figures in ₹ Cr. Revenue from operations and PAT as reported in the offer document summaries (Groww, 5paisa; PAT also matches IPO Watch and Multibagg). Total assets from IPO Watch and 5paisa. Total income (incl. other income) is slightly higher at 49.73 / 81.58 / 115.31 per IPO Watch. FY ends 31 March. Not checked against the prospectus PDF directly.
| Year | Revenue | Profit after tax | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 49.53 | 0.64 | 18.88 |
| FY25 | 81.02 | 4.56 | 55.40 |
| FY26 | 115.14 | 10.97 | 97.80 |
Key performance indicators
FY26 basis. ROE, ROCE, EBITDA margin and PAT margin match across IPO Watch and Multibagg. EPS 7.45 matches Groww and Multibagg and agrees with PAT 10.97 / about 1.473 Cr shares. P/E 12.62 = 94 / 7.45. NAV 28.70 is from IPO Watch and is consistent with the price-to-book of 3.28x shown by Multibagg. RoNW is 25.95%.
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| ROE % | 38.03 |
| ROCE % | 46.34 |
| EBITDA margin % | 16.50 |
| PAT margin % | 9.52 |
| EPS pre-IPO ₹ | 7.45 |
| NAV per share ₹ | 28.70 |
| P/E at upper band | 12.62 |
Objects of the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO
| Purpose | Estimated amount |
|---|---|
| Funding incremental working capital | ₹17.59 Cr |
| Prepayment or repayment of certain borrowings | ₹8.00 Cr |
| Capital expenditure on plant and machinery at the existing facility | ₹6.51 Cr |
| General corporate purposes | To be decided |
Strengths and risks
Points drawn from the offer document and news reports. They are facts to read, not advice.
Strengths
- Revenue from operations grew from about ₹49.5 Cr in FY24 to about ₹115.1 Cr in FY26, while PAT rose from ₹0.64 Cr to ₹10.97 Cr.
- EBITDA margin widened from roughly 3% in FY24 to about 16.5% in FY26.
- Extrusion, printing, lamination, slitting and pouching are all done in-house at one plant, giving control over the production chain.
- Holds ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018 and HACCP certifications.
- Plant is in Barasat, West Bengal, close to markets in eastern India.
Risks
- All manufacturing is at a single facility, so any disruption there would affect the whole business.
- A small group of customers and suppliers accounts for most sales and purchases, per the offer document summaries.
- Borrowings rose sharply between FY25 and FY26 as the company expanded; debt-to-equity is above 1x on one source.
- Sales are concentrated in eastern India, and raw materials such as LDPE and polyester films are subject to price swings.
- Plastic packaging and waste-handling rules could add compliance costs.
Lead managers and registrar
| Lead manager(s) | Affinity Global Capital Market Private Limited |
| Registrar | Cameo Corporate Services Limited |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
Vedant Poly Fabs IPO: frequently asked questions
What is the issue size of the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO?
The Vedant Poly Fabs IPO is a fresh ₹51.01 cr + ofs ₹5.67 cr of ₹56.68 Cr.
What are the open and close dates of the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO?
Bidding opens on 02 Nov 2026 and closes on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the price band of the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO?
The price band is ₹88 – ₹94 per share.
What is the lot size and minimum investment in the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO?
One lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors in an SME IPO must apply for at least 2 lots, so the minimum application is ₹2,25,600 (2 lots, 2,400 shares).
When is the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO allotment date?
Allotment is expected on 05 Nov 2026. You can check it on the registrar’s website (Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.) or through your broker.
Where will the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO list?
The shares are proposed to list on NSE Emerge, with a listing date of 09 Nov 2026.
What is the GMP of the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO?
GMP is an unofficial grey market quote that changes every day. See the latest value, with the date, in the GMP section at the top of this page. It does not guarantee the listing price.
Sources: groww.in, ipowatch.in, www.5paisa.com, www.multibagg.ai, www.investorgain.com, www.vedantpolyfabs.com.
Browse all IPOs on the IPO Dashboard, or see open IPOs, upcoming IPOs, subscription status and allotment status. This page is for information only and is not investment advice. FIIAndDIIData.com is not a SEBI-registered adviser.





